Latest News

One of the questions MR PC DOCTOR is most asked is, "Why do I get viruses when I have antivirus software?" Well, the simple and short answer is, you were in the wrong place at the wrong time. The long answer is much more complicated. However, luck or the lack thereof is a big factor.

Read More

Monday - Friday: 9:30 am - 7:00 pm

Saturday: 9 am - Noon

Telephone: (905) 841-0266

Call us today (905) 841-0266

Privacy Policy & Terms & Conditions

Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the MR PC DOCTOR website,

MR PC DOCTOR is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. MR PC DOCTOR is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future MR PC DOCTOR customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. MR PC DOCTOR takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

MR PC DOCTOR reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. MR PC DOCTOR reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Terms & Conditions for Computer Services


The client authorizes MR PC DOCTOR to conduct an evaluation of computer(s), peripheral equipment and/or property to determine the nature of the damage. There is a minimum $50 bench charge for evaluation. Please Note: Bench charge will be waived if client proceeds with computer service after evaluation unless otherwise specified.


Payment is due in full upon completion of successful repair, prior to release of the repaired computer(s), peripheral equipment and/or property unless by special arrangement.


There is 30 day warranty on computer(s), peripheral equipment and/or property repaired by MR PC DOCTOR unless otherwise specified. MR PC DOCTOR makes no warranty on data, express or implied, and MR PC DOCTOR disclaims any data warranty of any kind.

Limited Liability

MR PC DOCTOR shall not be liable for any claims regarding the physical functioning of computers, peripheral equipment and/or property and/or media or the condition or existence of data on storage media supplied before, during or after service.

In no event will MR PC DOCTOR be liable for any loss of revenue or profits from damage to computer(s), peripheral equipment and/or property loss of data or any special, incidental, contingent, or consequential damages, however caused, before, during or after service even if MR PC DOCTOR has been advised of the possibility of damages or loss to persons or property. MR PC DOCTOR liability of any kind with respect to the services, including any negligence on its part, shall be limited to the contract price for the services.

Any computer(s), peripheral equipment and/or property left with MR PC DOCTOR unclaimed for more than 30 days will be deemed abandoned, and MR PC DOCTOR reserves the right to dispose of computer(s), peripheral equipment and/or property. At which time, MR PC DOCTOR shall have no liability to the client or any third party

Contacting us

MR PC DOCTOR welcomes your comments regarding our Privacy Policy & Terms & Conditions. If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy & Terms & Conditions, please contact us.

(905) 841-0266

14296 Yonge Street,
Aurora, Ontario,
L4G 0P5